Plaza Theatre

Plaza Theatre · Schedule

SixtiesMania at Plaza Theatre

Photo: Google

Experience the nostalgic sounds of the Sixties with SixtiesMania at the Plaza Theatre.

Loading seats

Best prices

Five sections with the lowest average listed price. Sampled October 22, 2026. This list refreshes every 3 days.

  1. MEZZANINE 2 CENTER - Please no 5 left · 1 listing · from $64 · average $64
  2. MEZZANINE 2 LEFT - Please note 8 left · 2 listings · from $64 · average $64
  3. MEZZANINE 2 RIGHT - Please not 7 left · 2 listings · from $64 · average $64
  4. MEZZ2C 45 left · 7 listings · from $62 · average $65
  5. MEZZ2R 36 left · 7 listings · from $62 · average $66

Listed by level

Tickets still listed for this night. The price at checkout is the one that counts.

LevelTickets leftListingsLowAverage
Other listed sections 690 131 $62 $102

This performance

SixtiesMania is a tribute band celebrating the iconic music of the 1960s, featuring classic hits from legendary artists of the era.

The Plaza Theatre is a historic venue located in Palm Springs, California. Known for its intimate atmosphere and excellent acoustics, it provides a perfect setting for live performances.

On January 28, 2027, SixtiesMania will take the stage, celebrating the music and culture of the 1960s. Attendees can expect a lively performance that pays tribute to the iconic hits of the era.

On the bill: SixtiesMania

Seating at Plaza Theatre

Seating chart for Plaza Theatre Full seating guide

FAQ

When is SixtiesMania at Plaza Theatre?
Thursday, January 28, 2027 at 7:30 PM at 128 S Palm Canyon Dr, Palm Springs, CA 92262, USA.
Where is the show?
Plaza Theatre is at 128 S Palm Canyon Dr, Palm Springs, CA 92262, USA.
When should I arrive?
The listing includes the door time for events.
Where is the Plaza Theatre located?
The Plaza Theatre is located at 128 South Palm Canyon Drive, Palm Springs, California 92262.

Price drop alert

Save a section, a max price, and an email in this session. Change it any time.

Parking at Plaza Theatre

The Historic Plaza Theatre offers convenient parking options for all attendees. Plan your arrival to ensure a smooth experience before the show.

Full parking guide

Plaza Theatre address

128 S Palm Canyon Dr, Palm Springs, CA 92262, USA

Directions and address

Next performers at Plaza Theatre

  1. John Lloyd Young View tickets
  2. Stayin' Alive - A Salute To The Music of The Bee Gees View tickets
  3. Kathy Griffin View tickets
  4. Simply The Best - Tina Turner Tribute View tickets
  5. Piaf! The Show View tickets
  6. Herman's Hermits & Peter Noone
    View tickets
  7. The Adventures of Tortoise and Hare View tickets
  8. Rumours - A Fleetwood Mac Tribute View tickets
Full schedule
Need seats for this night? Get seats now